ఆర్.ఆర్.ఆర్.కు ఆరు

Date:

దుమ్ము రేపిన రాజమౌళి చిత్రం
జాతీయ ఉత్తమ్ చిత్రంగా రాకెట్రి
న్యూ ఢిల్లీ, ఆగస్టు 24 : జాతీయ సినీ పురస్కారాలతో ఆర్.ఆర్.ఆర్. చిత్రం దుమ్ము రేపింది. ఆరు అవార్డులను కైవశం చేసుకుంది. బెస్ట్ యాక్షన్ డైరెక్షన్, బెస్ట్ కొరియోగ్రఫీ, బెస్ట్ స్పెషల్ ఎఫెక్ట్స్, బెస్ట్ బ్యాక్ గ్రౌండ్ మ్యూజిక్, బెస్ట్ ప్లే బ్యాక్ సింగర్, బెస్ట్ పాపులర్ ఫిల్మ్ అవార్డులను దక్కించుకుంది. పుష్ప సినిమాకు 2 అవార్డులు దక్కాయి. బెస్ట్ యాక్టర్, బెస్ట్ మ్యూజిక్ అవార్డులు వచ్చాయి. కొండపొలం చిత్రానికి గాను బెస్ట్ లిరిక్స్ విభాగంలోనూ, ఉప్పెన చిత్రానికి
బెస్ట్ ఫీచర్ ఫిల్మ్ అవార్డు లభించాయి. 61 వ జాతీయ సినిమా పురస్కారాల పూర్తి వివరాలు టేబుల్లో పొందుపరిచాం.

Award for Best Book on Cinema:

Sr. No. Title of the BookLanguageName of the AuthorName of the Publisher Medal and Cash prize 
1.MUSIC BY LAXMIKANT PYARELAL : THE INCREDIBLY MELODIOUS JOURNEYEnglishRajiv VijayakarRupa Publications India Pvt. Ltd.Swarna Kamal and Rs. 75,000/- 

Award for Best Film Critic: 

Sr. No. Name of CriticLanguageMedal and Cash Prize 
Purushothama CharyuluTeluguSwarna Kamal and Rs. 75,000/-

Special Mention – Critic

Sr. No. Name of CriticLanguagePrize 
1.Subramanya BadoorKannadaCertificate only

Non-Feature Films 

Non-Feature Films Results

S.No.Category of AwardTitle of the FilmAwardeeMedal & Cash Prize
BEST NON-FEATURE FILM Ek Tha GaonProducer & Director: Srishti LakheraSwarna Kamal and Rs. 1,50,000/-each
BEST DEBUT NON-FEATURE FILM OF A DIRECTORPaanchikaProducer: Shreya Kapadiya
Director: Ankit Kothari
Rajat Kamal and Rs. 75,000/- each
BESTANTHROPOLOGICAL Fire on EdgeProducer: Risen North East. Non Govt. Organization
Director: Pranab Jyoti Deka
Rajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- each
BEST BIOGRAPHICAL FILM/HISTORICAL RECONSTRUCTION/COMPILATION FILM1. Rukhu Matir Dukhu Majhi
2. Beyond Blast
1.Producer & Director: Somnath Mondal
2.Producer: Luwang Apokpa Mamikon
Director: Saikhom Ratan
Rajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- (Shared)
BEST ARTS FILMT.N. Krishnan Bow Strings to DivineProducer: NFDC
Director: V. Packirisamy
Rajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- each
BEST SCIENCE & TECHNOLGY FILMEthos of DarknessProducer: Sri Ganesh Productions  Director: Avijit BanerjeeRajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- each
BEST PROMOTIONAL FILM (to cover tourism, exports, crafts, industry, etc.)Endangered Heritage  ‘Warli Art’Producer: Baba Cinemas
Director: Hemant Verma
Rajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- each
BEST ENVIRONMENT FILM INCLUDING AGRICULTUREMunnam ValavuProducer: Sree Gokulam Movies
Director: R S Pradeep
Rajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- each
BEST FILM ON SOCIAL ISSUES Mithu Di

Three Two One
Producer & Director: Asim Kumar Sinha
Producer: FTIIDirector: Himanshu Prajapati
Rajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- each (Shared)

BEST EDUCATIONAL FILMSirpigalin SirpangalProducer: KKV Media Venture
Director: B Lenin
Rajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- each
BEST EXPLORATION / ADVENTURE FILM (to include sports)AyushmanProducer: Mathew Varghese, Dinesh Rajkumar N, Naveen Francis
Director: Jacob Varghese
Rajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- each


BEST INVESTIGATIVE FILMLooking For ChallanProducer: IGNCA
Director: Bappa Ray
Rajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- each
BEST ANIMATION FILMKandittunduProducer: Studio Eeksaurus Productions Pvt.Ltd
Director: Adithi Krishnadas
Rajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- each
SPECIAL JURY AWARDRekhaDirector: Shekhar Bapu RankhambeRajat Kamal and Rs. 1,00,000/- each
BEST SHORT FICTION FILMDal BhatProducer: Nemil Shah Director: Nemil ShahRajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- each
BEST FILM ON FAMILY VALUESChand SaanseProducer: Chandrakant Kulkarni
Director: Pratima Joshi
Rajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- each 
BEST DIRECTIONSmile PleaseDirector: Bakul MatiyaniSwarna Kamal and Rs. 1,50,000/- 
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHYPataal – TeeCinematographer: Bittu Rawat
Rajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- each
BEST AUDIOGRAPHY(Re-recordist of the final mixed track)Ek Tha GaonRe-recordist (final mixed track): Unni krishnanRajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- 
BEST PRODUCTION SOUND RECORDIST (LOCATION/SYNC SOUND)Meen RaagProduction sound recordist: Suruchi SharmaRajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- 
BEST EDITINGIf Memory Serves Me RightEditor: Abhro BanerjeeRajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/-
BEST MUSIC DIRECTIONSuccelentMusic Director: Ishaan DivechaRajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/-
BEST NARRATION/ VOICE OVERHathibondhu
Voice Over: Kulada Kumar Bhattacharjee

Rajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/-
 
SPECIAL MENTION1.Baale Bangara
2.Karuvarai
3.The Healing Touch
4.Ek Duaa
Aniruddha Jatkar
Srikanth Deva
Sweta Kumar Das
Ram Kamal Mukherjee
Certificate Only

Feature Films 

Feature Films – Results

S.No.Category of AwardTitle Of The FilmAwardeeMedal& Cash Prize
Best Feature FilmRocketry: The Nambi Effect
(Hindi)
Producer:  Rocketry Entertainment LLP
Director: R Madhavan
Swarna Kamal andRs. 2,50,000 (each)
Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film of a DirectorMeppadiyan (Person above mentioned)
(Malayalam)
Producer: Unni Mukundan Films Private Ltd.
Director:  Vishnu Mohan
Swarna Kamal and Rs.1,25,000 (each)
Award for Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome EntertainmentRRR (Telugu)Producer:  DVV Entertainments LLP
Director:  S S Rajamouli
Swarna Kamal andRs. 2,00,000/- (each)
Nargis Dutt Award for Best Feature Film on National Integration 
The Kashmir Files(Hindi)

Producer :Zee Studios Limited
Director : Vivek Ranjan Agnihotri
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,50,000/- (each)
Best Film on Social Issues 
Anunaad-The Resonance
(Assamese)

Producer:  Assam State Film Corporation Ltd.
Director:  Reema Borah
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,50,000/- (each)
Best Film on Environment Conservation/PreservationAavasavyuham(Malayalam)Producer : Krishand Films
Director : Krishand
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,50,000/- (each)
Best Children’s FilmGandhi&Co.(Gujarati)Producer :  MD Media Corp
Director: Manish Saini
Swarna Kamal andRs. 1,50,000/- (each)
Best DirectionGodavari (The Holy Water)(Marathi)Director: Nikhil MahajanSwarna Kamal and

Rs. 2,50,000/-
Best Actor Pushpa (The Rise Part I)
(Telugu)
Lead Actor : Allu Arjun
           
Rajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/- 
Best Actress1. Gangubai Kathiawadi (Hindi)

2. Mimi (Hindi)
Lead Actress : Alia Bhatt 


Lead Actress :  Kriti Sanon
Rajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/-
Best Supporting ActorMimi (Hindi)Supporting Actor:  Pankaj TripathiRajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/-
Best Supporting ActressThe Kashmir Files(Hindi)Supporting Actress:  Pallavi JoshiRajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/-
Best Child ArtistLast Film Show (Chhello Show)(Gujarati)Child Artist : Bhavin Rabari
                    
Rajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/-
Best Male Playback SingerRRR(Telugu)Singer : Kaala Bhairava
(Song : Komuram Bheemudo)
Rajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/-
Best Female Playback SingerIravin Nizhal (Shadow of the Night)(Tamil)Singer : Shreya Ghoshal
(Song : Maayava Chaayavaa)
Rajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/-
Best Cinematography Sardar Udham(Hindi)
Cameraman: Avik MukhopadhayayRajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/-
Best Screenplay Nayattu (The Hunt)(Malayalam)

Gangubai Kathiawadi(Hindi)


Gangubai Kathiawadi(Hindi)
Screenplay writer (original):  Shahi Kabir


Screenplay writer (Adapted) :
Sanjay Leela Bhansali & Utkarshini Vashishtha

Dialogue Writer:  Utkarshini  Vashishtha & Prakash Kapadia
Rajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/- (each)
Best AudiographyChavittu(Malayalam)


Jhilli (Discards)(Bengali)
Sardar Udham(Hindi)
Best Production Sound Recordist (Location / sync sound) :
  Arun Asok & Sonu K P
Sound Designer : Aneesh Basu

Re- Recording (Final Mixing): Sinoy Joseph
Rajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/- (each)
Best EditingGangubai Kathiawadi(Hindi)Editor: Sanjay Leela BhansaliRajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/-
Best Production DesignSardar Udham(Hindi)Production  Designer:  Dmitrii Malich & Mansi Dhruv MehtaRajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/- (Shared)
Best Costume DesignerSardar Udham(Hindi)Costume Designer:  Veera Kapur EeRajat Kamal and Rs. 50,000/- (Shared)
Best Make-up ArtistGangubai Kathiawadi(Hindi)Make-up Artist: Preetisheel Singh D’souzaRajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/-
Best Music DirectionPushpa (The Rise Part I)(Telugu)

RRR(Telugu)
Music Director (Songs): 
Devi Sri Prasad

Music Director (Background Score) :
M.M. Keeravaani
Rajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/- (each)
Best LyricsKonda Polam(Telugu)Lyricist:  Chandrabose
(Song : Dham Dham Dham)
Rajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/-
Special Jury Award ShershaahDirector : Vishnu Varadhan Rajat Kamal andRs. 2,00,000/-
Best Special EffectsRRR(Telugu)Special Effects Creator : V Srinivas MohanRajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/-
Best ChoreographyRRR(Telugu)Choreographer: Prem RakshithRajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/-
Best Action Direction Award (Stunt Choreography)RRR(Telugu)Stunt Choreographer : King Soloman Rajat Kamal andRs. 50,000/-
Best Feature Film in each of the language specified in the Schedule VIII of the Constitution 
Best Assamese Film Anur (Eyes on the Sunshine)Producer:   Gopendra Mohan Das
Director:  Monjul Baruah
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,00,000/- (each)
Best Bengali Film Kalkokkho – House of TimeProducer:   Aurora Film Corporation Pvt.Ltd
Director:  Rajdeep Paul & Sarmistha Maiti
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,00,000/- (each)
Best Hindi Film 
Sardar Udham(Hindi)
Producer:  Kino works LLP
Director:  Sujit Sircar
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,00,000/- (each)
Best Gujarati FilmLast Film Show(Chhello Show)Producer : Jugaad Motion Pictures
Director : Pan Nalin
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,00,000/- (each)
Best Kannada Film 777 CharlieProducer:   Parmvah Studios Pvt.Ltd
Director:  Kiranraj K
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,00,000/- (each)
Best Maithili Film Samanantar (The Parallel)Producer : Anirati Films
Director:   Niraj Kumar Mishra
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,00,000/- (each)
Best Marathi Film Ekda Kay ZalaProducer : Gajavadana Showbox LLP
Director:  Saleel Shrinivas Kulkarni
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,00,000/- (each)
Best Malayalam Film HomeProducer: Friday Film House Pvt.Ltd.
Director:  Rojin.P.Thomas
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,00,000/- (each)
Best Meiteilon Film Eikhoigi Yum(Our Home)Producer:   Chingsubam Sheetal
Director:  Mayanglambam Romi Meitei
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,00,000/- (each)
Best Odia Film Pratikshya(The Wait)Producer:   Amiya Patnaik Procutions
Director:  Anupam Patnaik
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,00,000/- (each)
Best Tamil Film Kadaisi Vivasayi(The Last Farmer)Producer : Tribal Arts
Director:  M. Manikandan
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,00,000/- (each)
Best Telugu Film Uppena (Wave)Producer:  Mythri Movie Makers
Director: Sana Buchibabu
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,00,000/- (each)
31Best Feature Film in each of the languages other than those specified in Schedule VIII of the Constitution
(a)Best Mishing Film Boomba RideProducer:   Quarter Moon productions
Director:  Biswajit Bora
Rajat Kamal andRs. 1,00,000/- (each)
32. Special Mention1. Kadaisi Vivasayi (The Last Farmer)
 2 . Jhilli (Discards) 
3. Home 
4. Anur – Eyes on the Sunshine
Late Shri Nallandi

Aranya Gupta & Bithan Biswas
Indrans
Jahanara Begum
Certificate only

Jury

FEATURE FILMS JURY

CENTRAL PANEL 
Sh. Ketan Mehta (Chairperson)
Sh. Sabyasachi Mohapatra (Member)
Sh.V.N. Aditya (Member)
Sh. Paresh Vora(Member)
Sh. Manas Choudhury (Member)
Sh. Malay Ray (Member)
Sh. G. Suresh Kumar (Member)
Sh. Sunil Kumar Desai (Member)
Ms. Papia Adhikary (Member)
Sh. Muthu Ganesh (Member)
Sh. Shantanu Ganesh Rode (Member)

Regional Jury

NORTH PANEL 
Sh. V.N.Aditya, (Chairperson)
Sh. R V Ramani (Member)
Sh. Anand Kumar Singh (Member)
Sh. Murtaza Ali Khan (Member)
Sh. Shivam Chhabra (Member)
EAST PANEL
Sh. Paresh Vora (Chairperson)
Ms. Runa Ashish (Member)
Ms. Jayasree Bhattacharyya (Member)
Ms. Bobby Sarma Baruah  (Member)
Sh. Shiladitya Moulik (Member)
WEST PANEL
Ms. Malay Ray,(Chairperson)
Sh. Mandar Talauliker (Member)
Ms. Olivia Das (Member)
Sh. Pritesh Sodha (Member)
Sh. Bhaurao Karhade (Member)
SOUTH I PANEL 
Sh. Sabyasachi Mohapatra (Chairperson)
Sh. Sukumar Jatania (Member)
Ms G Kala (Member)
Ms. Geeta Gurappa (Member)
Sh. Sajin Babu (Member)
SOUTH II PANEL
 Sh. Manas Choudhury, (Chairperson)
Sh. M N Swamy (Member)
Ms. Balabadhrapathruni Ramani (Member)
Ms. M M Sreelekha (Member)
Sh. Suryapal Singh (Member)

NON FEATURE FILMS JURY 

Sh. Vasanth S Sai, (Chairperson )
Sh. Borun Thokchom(Member)
Sh. Shankhajeet De (Member)
Sh. Panchakshri C E (Member)
Sh. Hari Prasad (Member)
Sh. Amol Vasant Gole (Member)
Sh. Kamakhya Narayan Singh (Member)

BEST WRITING ON CINEMA JURY

1Sh. Yatindra Mishra  (Chairperson) 
2Sh.Veejay Sai (Member)
3Sh. Ramadasa Naidu (Member)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Share post:

Subscribe

spot_imgspot_img

Popular

More like this
Related

Fulfil drinking water needs of Hyderabad: CM

Revanth warns Millers and Traders of cancelling license  Hyderabad:  Chief...

“Who killed the rule of law?”: Highlighting Points

Book Written by Justice R.C. Chavan, Former Judge Bombay...

Will Congress do miracle in AP politics?

(Dr Pentapati Pullarao) There are great expectations in Congress...

చదువు…కొoటున్నాం

పాపం పాలకులదే(డా.ఎన్. కలీల్)ఒకనాడు ఎంతో పవిత్రంగా భావించి ఆరాధించి, పూజించిన 'సరస్వతి'...